Awarded contract

Social Housing Net Zero Retrofit Project

Details

Value
GBP 8,350,260
Topic
Environmental improvement works
Published
14 August 2023

Tender description

As part of the deep retro fit, various energy efficiency measures will be installed: - External Wall Insulation installed at 279 properties - Air Source Heat Pumps installed at 180 properties - Solar PV installed at 326 properties - Batteries installed at 326 properties - Connected response storage heating installed at 26 properties This project is to retro fit social housing properties across Wheatley Homes South's property portfolio. As part of the deep retro fit, various energy efficiency measures will be installed: -External Wall Insulation installed at 279 properties -Air Source Heat Pumps installed at 180 properties -Solar PV installed at 326 properties -Batteries installed at 326 properties -Connected response storage heating installed at 26 properties

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 March 2023
  2. Completed: Award published14 August 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Wheatley Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45262640 · Environmental improvement works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Social Housing Net Zero Retrofit Project.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Social Housing Net Zero Retrofit Project, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,992
    £331.6bn
  2. 3,593
    £717.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.