Bracebridge Heath Village Hall
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Clarke Group Construction Ltd
- Value
- GBP 434,682
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 16 August 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The project is to build two single storey extensions to the existing village hall and complete full refurbishment of the existing building throughout. Consult tender documentation for full details. These conditions apply to all works to be undertaken at Bracebridge Heath Village Hall, Red Hall Lane, Bracebridge Heath, Lincolnshire, LN4 2LB, unless specifically stated in the tender documents and specification for the works.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 August 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date21 August 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 February 2024
About the buyer
Bracebridge Heath Parish Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
- 45300000 · Building installation work
- 45400000 · Building completion work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bracebridge-heath-parish-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bracebridge-heath-parish-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bracebridge-heath-parish-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bracebridge-heath-parish-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bracebridge-heath-parish-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bracebridge-heath-parish-council.gov |
94 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Bracebridge Heath Village Hall.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Roofing and Associated Work - Dynamic Market
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bracebridge Heath Parish Council.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
