Awarded contract

POW-ITT-51565 - Llanidloes Birth Centre Refurbishment and Showers

Details

Topic
Building installation work
Published
19 January 2023

Tender description

Powys Teaching Health Board require an internal refurbishment of the treatment room and bathrooms at the Birth Centre, Llanidloes & District War Memorial Hospital. Refurbishment of showers/changing rooms are required elsewhere in the hospital.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 December 2022
  2. Completed: Award published19 January 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45300000 · Building installation work
  • 45453000 · Overhaul and refurbishment work
  • 45453100 · Refurbishment work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

51 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to POW-ITT-51565 - Llanidloes Birth Centre Refurbishment and Showers.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to POW-ITT-51565 - Llanidloes Birth Centre Refurbishment and Showers, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.