Rother Valley Country Park Redevelopment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Kier Construction Limited
- Value
- GBP 309,635.75
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 19 July 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Two stage process. Stage 1 Pre-Construction Services Agreements, Stage 2 Construction of a new visitors centre with external works; 4 car parks; event space; enhanced riverside walk; improve existing roads; demolition of the bungalow and relocation of the storage compound to accommodate the cycle hub to this area. This procurement exercise is being conducted as a direct award from the YORbuild3 Medium (West) Framework, Lot 1 (£4m - £10m). Estimated value includes both stages of the procurement. Additional information: Awarded Contract Value
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 July 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date19 January 2024
About the buyer
Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45100000 · Site preparation work
- 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- 45220000 · Engineering works and construction works
- 45300000 · Building installation work
- 45400000 · Building completion work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
153 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Rother Valley Country Park Redevelopment.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
