L23037A-T-LH CSA Flooring, Ceiling, Lighting, AHU’s and Other Works Re Tender
Details
- Buyer
- Luton Council
- Value
- GBP 3,427,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 13 July 2023
- Submission
- 28 July 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Works required for this tender consist of the followingCSA Ceilings– Installation of new acoustic baffle ceilings to Central Search Area including forming of new plasterboard bulkheads. CSA Flooring - Installation of Norament rubber flooring be laid over the existing central and rear area of Central Search Area to allow the new the Security Equipment to be installed Flooring to be cut around security equipment. This includes any making good to existing substrate. M and E -Installation of new lighting, small power, ventilation, heating and cooling system, Fan Coil Unit system, Condensate, Air Handling Unit to Central Search Area including increasing the height of the existing containment and cables to allow for the installation of the new acoustic baffle ceiling, inclusive of removal and disposal of any existing lighting. Generally – All the above works will have to be carried out in a phased manner to suit the CSA Security Equipment installation being carried out by others con Lot 1: Please see tender documents and added appendices
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 July 2023
About the buyer
Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45113000 · Siteworks
- 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov |
124 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to L23037A-T-LH CSA Flooring, Ceiling, Lighting, AHU’s and Other Works Re Tender.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to L23037A-T-LH CSA Flooring, Ceiling, Lighting, AHU’s and Other Works Re Tender, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,753£160.9bn
- 2,499£70.2bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Luton Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
