Awarded contract

DA0183 Supply, Delivery & Installation of Pods for Easter Bush

Details

Value
GBP 68,816
Topic
Furniture
Published
11 July 2023

Tender description

Direct award to supply, deliver & install pods at the Easter Bush campus. Direct award utilising the APUC FFE1011-AP Furniture (Supply, Delivery & Installation) Framework Agreement – Lot 1 Workplace, Teaching and Library Furniture for the supply of pods for the Easter Bush campus. The weightings below are the Framework weightings.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 June 2023
  2. Completed: Award published11 July 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Edinburgh is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39100000 · Furniture

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DA0183 Supply, Delivery & Installation of Pods for Easter Bush.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Edinburgh.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.