P24-0007: Atrium Court, Glasgow – Collaboration Space and Storage Works
Details
- Buyer
- Scottish Enterprise
- Supplier(s)
- Axis Interiors Solutions Ltd
- Value
- GBP 46,341
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 7 July 2023
Tender description
THIS IS A CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE Scottish Enterprise (SE) has appointed a supplier to carry out some internal construction works within its occupied offices in Atrium Court, 50 Waterloo Street, Glasgow. This is for various works including the building of a new doorway from reception into the adjoining open plan work area as means of a new escape route. It is also an opportunity to create a new flexible project area (collaboration space) and a new storage room for storing of equipment and materials that had previously been stored off-site. The works will include: -Creation of a new fireproof single leaf door from the 4th floor reception area into the adjoining room – known as the Collaboration space – to match existing finishes. -Installation of a white wall on 2 walls within the Collaboration space on the 4th floor. -Making good of these walls, and flooring and redecoration of an area to be known as a Collaboration space on level 4, directly to the right of reception when entering the SE demise. -Creation of a new 10 m x 5 m storage room on the 3rd floor to match existing finishes with lighting.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 July 2023
- Completed: Award published7 July 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Scottish Enterprise is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45300000 · Building installation work
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
- 45400000 · Building completion work
- 45420000 · Joinery and carpentry installation work
- 45421000 · Joinery work
- 45421100 · Installation of doors and windows and related components
- 45440000 · Painting and glazing work
- 45450000 · Other building completion work
- 45451000 · Decoration work
- 45453000 · Overhaul and refurbishment work
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov |
160 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to P24-0007: Atrium Court, Glasgow – Collaboration Space and Storage Works.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
Related topics
Topics related to P24-0007: Atrium Court, Glasgow – Collaboration Space and Storage Works, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Enterprise.
- 117£429.0m
- 78£19.9m
- 72£173.0m
- 70£70.7m
- 59£14.8m
- 55£2.6m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
- 35£3.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
