Awarded contract
EDC/2022/3681 Harestanes Primary Toilets Refurbishment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Sim Building Group Ltd
- Value
- GBP 196,134
- Topic
- Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- Published
- 5 June 2023
Tender description
Refurbishment of existing toilets within school building Remove and replace school toilet cubicles and sanitary wear and associated installation work. Asbestos potentially in situ and asbestos report attached
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 May 2023
- Completed: Award published5 June 2023Current notice
About the buyer
East Dunbartonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- 45300000 · Building installation work
- 45453000 · Overhaul and refurbishment work
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-dunbartonshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-dunbartonshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-dunbartonshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-dunbartonshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-dunbartonshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-dunbartonshire-council.gov |
96 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to EDC/2022/3681 Harestanes Primary Toilets Refurbishment.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Dunbartonshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 212£257.4m
- 194£202.8m
- 186£991.8m
- 165£1.0bn
- 159£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 144£38.6m
- 139£1.9bn
- 133£2.2bn
- 130£194.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
