Deed of Variation in relation to repairs and maintenance services of building installations
Details
- Buyer
- Network Homes
- Supplier(s)
- MCP Property Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 6,000,000
- Topic
- Building installation work
- Published
- 10 January 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Network intends to enter into a deed of variation with MCP Property Services Limited, the effect of which will extend the duration of an existing R&M contract between Network and MCP (the "Underlying Contract") by six (6) months, and which will increase the value of the Underlying Contract by approximately £6,000,000 (six million pounds) Notwithstanding that the original Contract Notice was published in the Official Journal of the European Union, TED has confirmed that Network is unable to publish a modification notice in OJEU in respect of this modification. Lot 1: Network intends to enter into a deed of variation with MCP Property Services Limited, the effect of which will extend the duration of an existing repairs and maintenance contract between Network and MCP (the "Underlying Contract") by 6 months, and which will increase the value of the Underlying Contract by approximately £6,000,000 (six million pounds ). The Underlying Contract will now expire on 31 January 2024. The Underlying Contract is for the provision of responsive repairs and void refurbishment works [across the entirety of Network's housing stock]. The properties covered by the Underlying Contract include General Needs Housing, Shared Ownership and Sheltered Housing Sites.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 August 2022
- Completed: Award published10 January 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Network Homes is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45300000 · Building installation work
- 45453000 · Overhaul and refurbishment work
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-homes.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-homes.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-homes.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-homes.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-homes.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-homes.gov |
76 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Deed of Variation in relation to repairs and maintenance services of building installations.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
Related topics
Topics related to Deed of Variation in relation to repairs and maintenance services of building installations, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Network Homes.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
