BCU-ITT-51448 - Ysbyty Glan Clwyd Imaging Project 2022/23
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Pen Y Bryn Joinery Ltd
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 9 January 2023
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board require completion of specialist enabling works for the replacement of an existing fluoroscopy room and digital radiography x-ray room with new systems supplied by Siemens. Minor room alterations associated with the fluoroscopy room and its supporting rooms to relocate the control area, create a technical room, accessible WC and changing room-General refurbishment. M&E installations to include the upgrading of an air handling unit. Location of Project: Ysbyty Glan Clwyd, Rhuddlan Rd, Bodelwyddan, Rhyl, LL18 5UJ Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board recognises the importance of the Welsh language to the communities it serves. Consequently, responses to an invitation to quote or tender will be accepted in Welsh as well as English. However, please note that tender responses submitted only in Welsh will be translated by the Trust into English before consideration. Those involved in translating the document will be barred from taking decisions on awarding tenders
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 November 2022
- Completed: Award published9 January 2023Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45300000 · Building installation work
- 45400000 · Building completion work
- 45420000 · Joinery and carpentry installation work
- 45430000 · Floor and wall covering work
- 45450000 · Other building completion work
- 51411000 · Installation services of imaging equipment
- 51413000 · Installation services of radiotherapy equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov |
142 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BCU-ITT-51448 - Ysbyty Glan Clwyd Imaging Project 2022/23.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to BCU-ITT-51448 - Ysbyty Glan Clwyd Imaging Project 2022/23, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,499£70.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership.
- 88£153.2m
- 44£25.4m
- 18£1.8m
- 13£3.3m
- 7£1.6m
- 229£2.0bn
- 192£4.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 116£55.9m
- 115£59.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
