INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF PROPERTY ASSET CONSULTANCY SERVICES
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Montagu Evans LLP
- Value
- GBP 505,675
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Real estate services
- Published
- 2 May 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council BDBC is seeking to procure asset Valuation Consultancy Services for asset valuations to be included in the Councils accounts and financial statements. BDBC has a significant commercial property investment portfolio, all of which is to be valued by external consultants on an annual basis. The operational portfolio is also to be valued within this contract with a third of the operational portfolio valued each year of the contract. The investment element of the portfolio in March 2022 in terms of asset valuation was valued at circa GBP 339m and the operational and car park portfolio was valued at circa GBP 57m. BDBC wishes to procure asset valuation consultancy services in connection with the annual valuation of its property investment portfolio for the next 3 years with an option to BDBC to extend for a further year.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 April 2023
- Completed: Award published2 May 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date2 April 2026
About the buyer
Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70000000 · Real estate services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basingstoke-and-deane-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basingstoke-and-deane-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basingstoke-and-deane-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basingstoke-and-deane-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basingstoke-and-deane-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basingstoke-and-deane-borough-council.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF PROPERTY ASSET CONSULTANCY SERVICES.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF PROPERTY ASSET CONSULTANCY SERVICES, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,014£31.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
