Awarded contract

ATU Galway City 6 No. Science Labs Project 2022

Details

Topic
Construction work
Published
21 April 2023

Tender description

The Contracting Authority wishes to award a contract under the Competitive Procedure with Negotiation for construction works to deliver six number new Science Laboratories and ancillary supporting areas to cater for its growing School of Science on the ATU Dublin Road Galway Campus using the competitive procedure with negotiation. Works will be in two separate existing areas on the Campus (Area A and Area B) that are in close proximity to each other with each area providing 3 x laboratories and some additional supporting areas. Please refer to the attached documentation for further details. Contract was awarded on the 20.04.2023 to: Kilcawley Construction Sansheen Business Campus Strandhill Road Sligo F91 P237

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published21 April 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date21 April 2023

About the buyer

Atlantic Technological University is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 45210000 · Building construction work
  • 45214400 · Construction work for university buildings
  • 45214610 · Laboratory building construction work
  • 45262800 · Building extension work
  • 45300000 · Building installation work
  • 45310000 · Electrical installation work
  • 45350000 · Mechanical installations

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

172 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ATU Galway City 6 No. Science Labs Project 2022.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.