WAS-ITT-51813 - Merthyr Fleet Workshop - Alteration / Fit-Out Project
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Dan Stacey Construction
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 27 March 2023
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership, hosted by Velindre NHS Trust and on behalf of Welsh Ambulance NHS Trust require a contractor for the Merthyr Fleet Workshop alteration / Fit-out project. Location of the project Unit 2, Triangle Business Park, Pentrebach, Merthyr Tydfil CF48 4TQ Welsh Ambulance Services NHS Trust recognises the importance of the Welsh language to the communities it serves. Consequently, responses to an invitation to quote or tender will be accepted in Welsh as well as English. However, please note that tender responses submitted only in Welsh will be translated by the Trust into English before consideration. Those involved in translating the document will be barred from taking decisions on awarding tenders. The tender will be awarded to the most economically advantageous tender based on 50% quality and 50% cost as detailed in the ITT document. Please note that the tender closing date is 30/11/2022 at 5pm and any late submissions will not be considered. The etenderwales bravosolution ref: Project: project_51813 and itt_99263 Please direct all queries relating to this tender via the messaging function of the Bravo portal. More details can be found at https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk. NOTE: The authority is using eTenderwales to carry out this procurement process
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 January 2023
- Completed: Award published27 March 2023Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45300000 · Building installation work
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
- 45350000 · Mechanical installations
- 45351000 · Mechanical engineering installation works
- 45400000 · Building completion work
- 45420000 · Joinery and carpentry installation work
- 45430000 · Floor and wall covering work
- 45440000 · Painting and glazing work
- 45450000 · Other building completion work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov |
156 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to WAS-ITT-51813 - Merthyr Fleet Workshop - Alteration / Fit-Out Project.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership.
- 88£153.2m
- 43£25.3m
- 18£1.8m
- 13£3.3m
- 7£1.6m
- 228£2.0bn
- 192£4.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 116£55.9m
- 115£59.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
