Awarded contract

Network Hardware

Details

Value
GBP 207,850.77
Duration
5 years
Topic
Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
Published
24 March 2023

Tender description

The University of Southampton is undertaking this procurement exercise in order to replenish its operational stock of Cisco hardware / switches recently provided to new building projects. The University of Southampton intends to utilise the Jisc, Network Equipment Framework agreement to fulfil this requirement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 February 2023
  2. Completed: Award published24 March 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date27 February 2028in 18 months

About the buyer

University of Southampton is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32000000 · Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Network Hardware.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Network Hardware, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,275
    £7.3bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Southampton.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.