Awarded contract

DFI ROADS AND RIVERS T-1122 INTERIM TERM CONTRACTS FOR ASPHALT RESURFACING PHASE 3

Details

Value
GBP 59,400,000
Topic
Construction work
Published
16 March 2023

Tender description

The Interim Term Contracts for Asphalt Resurfacing - Phase 3 will include the following work activities: delivery of multiple concurrent resurfacing schemes; laying various types of asphalt, asphalt concrete and thin surfacing; reshaping of carriageways; adjustment of street furniture to new levels; adjustment/provision of kerb lines; adjustment/provision of carriageway drainage systems; delivery of traffic management; provision of road markings and studs and other associated ancillary works in the following contract areas: IAE2 Belfast (South), IAN3 Limavady. IAN4 Coleraine, IAS4 Banbridge and Craigavon, IAS5 Ards and North Down, IAW7 Fermanagh Lot 1: IAS4 Banbridge and Craigavon The Interim Term Contracts for Asphalt Resurfacing - Phase 3 will include the following work activities: delivery of multiple concurrent resurfacing schemes; laying various types of asphalt, asphalt concrete and thin surfacing; reshaping of carriageways; adjustment of street furniture to new levels; adjustment/provision of kerb lines; adjustment/provision of carriageway drainage systems; delivery of traffic management; provision of road markings and studs and other associated ancillary works in the following contract areas: IAE2 Belfast (South), IAN3 Limavady. IAN4 Coleraine, IAS4 Banbridge and Craigavon, IAS5 Ards and North Down, IAW7 Fermanagh Lot 2: IAE2 Belfast South The Interim Term Contracts for Asphalt Resurfacing - Phase 3 will include the following work activities: delivery of multiple concurrent resurfacing schemes; laying various types of asphalt, asphalt concrete and thin surfacing; reshaping of carriageways; adjustment of street furniture to new levels; adjustment/provision of kerb lines; adjustment/provision of carriageway drainage systems; delivery of traffic management; provision of road markings and studs and other associated ancillary works in the following contract areas: IAE2 Belfast (South), IAN3 Limavady. IAN4 Coleraine, IAS4 Banbridge and Craigavon, IAS5 Ards and North Down, IAW7 Fermanagh Lot 3: IAW7 Fermanagh The Interim Term Contracts for Asphalt Resurfacing - Phase 3 will include the following work activities: delivery of multiple concurrent resurfacing schemes; laying various types of asphalt, asphalt concrete and thin surfacing; reshaping of carriageways; adjustment of street furniture to new levels; adjustment/provision of kerb lines; adjustment/provision of carriageway drainage systems; delivery of traffic management; provision of road markings and studs and other associated ancillary works in the following contract areas: IAE2 Belfast (South), IAN3 Limavady. IAN4 Coleraine, IAS4 Banbridge and Craigavon, IAS5 Ards and North Down, IAW7 Fermanagh Lot 4: IAS5 Ards and North Down The Interim Term Contracts for Asphalt Resurfacing - Phase 3 will include the following work activities: delivery of multiple concurrent resurfacing schemes; laying various types of asphalt, asphalt concrete and thin surfacing; reshaping of carriageways; adjustment of street furniture to new levels; adjustment/provision of kerb lines; adjustment/provision of carriageway drainage systems; delivery of traffic management; provision of road markings and studs and other associated ancillary works in the following contract areas: IAE2 Belfast (South), IAN3 Limavady. IAN4 Coleraine, IAS4 Banbridge and Craigavon, IAS5 Ards and North Down, IAW7 Fermanagh Lot 5: IAN4 Coleraine The Interim Term Contracts for Asphalt Resurfacing - Phase 3 will include the following work activities: delivery of multiple concurrent resurfacing schemes; laying various types of asphalt, asphalt concrete and thin surfacing; reshaping of carriageways; adjustment of street furniture to new levels; adjustment/provision of kerb lines; adjustment/provision of carriageway drainage systems; delivery of traffic management; provision of road markings and studs and other associated ancillary works in the following contract areas: IAE2 Belfast (South), IAN3 Limavady. IAN4 Coleraine, IAS4 Banbridge and Craigavon, IAS5 Ards and North Down, IAW7 Fermanagh Lot 6: IAN3 Limavady The Interim Term Contracts for Asphalt Resurfacing - Phase 3 will include the following work activities: delivery of multiple concurrent resurfacing schemes; laying various types of asphalt, asphalt concrete and thin surfacing; reshaping of carriageways; adjustment of street furniture to new levels; adjustment/provision of kerb lines; adjustment/provision of carriageway drainage systems; delivery of traffic management; provision of road markings and studs and other associated ancillary works in the following contract areas: IAE2 Belfast (South), IAN3 Limavady. IAN4 Coleraine, IAS4 Banbridge and Craigavon, IAS5 Ards and North Down, IAW7 Fermanagh

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 March 2023
  2. Completed: Award published16 March 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Department for Infrastructure is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
  • 45220000 · Engineering works and construction works
  • 45230000 · Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, for highways, roads, airfields and railways; flatwork

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

131 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DFI ROADS AND RIVERS T-1122 INTERIM TERM CONTRACTS FOR ASPHALT RESURFACING PHASE 3.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.