Awarded contract

Award of UWS-2021-MC-044 Dumfries Campus - Furniture

Details

Value
GBP 206,000
Topic
Furniture
Published
15 March 2023

Tender description

Furniture (Supply, Delivery & Installation) as detailed in Appendix 1 being carried out as a desk top evaluation under Framework Agreement Office & Special Moving Services (Ref FFE1011-AP – Lot 1). This mini competition consists of the following work packages: • WP1 – UWS Workstations -Task chairs desks, storage units and lockers • WP2 – UWS Training/Meeting and 3rd Space Furniture Suppliers can apply for any number of work packages.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 October 2022
  2. Completed: Award published15 March 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of the West of Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39100000 · Furniture
  • 39130000 · Office furniture

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of UWS-2021-MC-044 Dumfries Campus - Furniture.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award of UWS-2021-MC-044 Dumfries Campus - Furniture, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of the West of Scotland.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.