Thirteen Housing Group - Damp Proofing & Mould Prevention
Details
- Buyer
- Prosper
- Value
- GBP 1,000,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Building installation work
- Published
- 3 January 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Thirteen seek to appoint contractor to undertake damp proofing and mould prevention works. Prosper Procurement Ltd ("PROSPER") is managing this procurement on behalf of the Contracting Body. PLEASE NOTE: This is an award notice following a direct award under a Framework Agreement and this contract has been let. Additional information: This is an award notice following a direct award under Framework Ref. DN508929- Planned and responsive Repairs and Maintenance Contractor Framework [OJEU Ref: 2020/S 227-560612]
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 January 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date13 January 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 March 2024
About the buyer
Prosper is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45300000 · Building installation work
- 45400000 · Building completion work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov |
45 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Thirteen Housing Group - Damp Proofing & Mould Prevention.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
Related topics
Topics related to Thirteen Housing Group - Damp Proofing & Mould Prevention, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Prosper.
- 121£121.6bn
- 42£11.7bn
- 41£6.0bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
- 136£402.6m
- 48£6.7bn
- 5£2.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
