Grocery, Frozen & Chilled Food
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Turner and Price Ltd
- Value
- GBP 330,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
- Published
- 24 February 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a contract award notice for Grocery, Frozen & Chilled Food at the University of Lincoln. The contract has been procured under Lot 4 of the TUCO Framework Agreement for Supply & Distribution of Grocery, Frozen and Chilled Food ref CAT11042-TU dated 01/04/2019. The contract is for a period of three years, with the option to extend for a one year. Supplies will be provided across the University's Brayford Pool campus.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 February 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
University of Lincoln is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 15000000 · Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-lincoln.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-lincoln.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-lincoln.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-lincoln.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-lincoln.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-lincoln.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Grocery, Frozen & Chilled Food.
- Open tender
Food Supplies
- Open tender
YPO - 000985 YPO New Food Deal
- Open tender
Food to Go DPS December 2025 - February 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Lincoln.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
