Invitation to tender for Construction of a Shared Kitchen Facility at SPADE CLG, North King Street, Dublin 7 D07 CX22
Details
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 18 February 2022
- Submission
- 4 April 2022
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The development will comprise the construction of a new build, stand-alone,500m2 detached two-storey building to include a shared incubator community-based kitchen with hospitality, tuition space, demonstration kitchen together with ancillary food preparation and storage, toilet and changing facilities within the building. Works to include supply and installation of catering equipment as outlined in the tender specification documents. Reconfiguration to the existing car park to the rear of the former St Paul’s Church. The two-storey building will include rooftop machinery and plant with photovoltaic panels. The grounds of the former graveyard to the west of the building shall be landscaped and planted with raised flower beds and grass areas with bench seating. Connections are required to existing drainage, foul water, potable water, and utility services located to the north of the building. No works or alterations are proposed to the former St Paul’s Church which is a Recorded Monument (DU018-020414) and Protected Structure and lies within a Zone of Archaeological Interest.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 February 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 April 2022
About the buyer
SPADE Enterprise Centre is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45212420 · Construction work for restaurants and similar facilities
- 45213100 · Construction work for commercial buildings
- 45214300 · Construction work for college buildings
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@spade-enterprise-centre.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@spade-enterprise-centre.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@spade-enterprise-centre.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@spade-enterprise-centre.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@spade-enterprise-centre.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@spade-enterprise-centre.gov |
149 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to tender for Construction of a Shared Kitchen Facility at SPADE CLG, North King Street, Dublin 7 D07 CX22.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
