Awarded contract

VEAT Notice: Variation of development agreement relating to Weaver's Triangle, Sandygate, Burnley

Details

Value
GBP 11,600,000
Topic
Construction work
Published
9 February 2022

Tender description

Variation of a development agreement relating to Weaver's Triangle, Sandygate, Burnley due to the need to include additional land in the definition of the Property to which the development agreement relates. Lot 1: Variation of an agreement entered into by Burnley Borough Council and Barnfield Investment Properties Limited and Barnfield & Burnley (Developments) Limited dated 29 March 2012. The agreement will be varied to include land at Newtown Mill within the Property to which the development relates.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 February 2022
  2. Completed: Award published9 February 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Burnley Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 45100000 · Site preparation work
  • 45400000 · Building completion work
  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
  • 79420000 · Management-related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

185 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to VEAT Notice: Variation of development agreement relating to Weaver's Triangle, Sandygate, Burnley.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to VEAT Notice: Variation of development agreement relating to Weaver's Triangle, Sandygate, Burnley, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,014
    £31.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Burnley Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.