Awarded contract
Refurbishment of Behavioural Analysis Clinic, Glyntaff Campus
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Albion Workplace Solutions Ltd
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 22 November 2022
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
General refurbishment of rooms EM51 to EM60, ground floor, Elaine Morgan Building, Lower Glyntaff, Pontypridd Campus.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 September 2022
- Completed: Award published22 November 2022Current notice
About the buyer
University of South Wales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45300000 · Building installation work
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
- 45311000 · Electrical wiring and fitting work
- 45330000 · Plumbing and sanitary works
- 45400000 · Building completion work
- 45421110 · Installation of door and window frames
- 45421130 · Installation of doors and windows
- 45421141 · Installation of partitioning
- 45421146 · Installation of suspended ceilings
- 45421151 · Installation of fitted kitchens
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-south-wales.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-south-wales.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-south-wales.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-south-wales.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-south-wales.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-south-wales.gov |
158 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Refurbishment of Behavioural Analysis Clinic, Glyntaff Campus.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of South Wales.
BuyersCountValue
- 111£80.4m
- 66£38.5m
- 34£86.4m
- 32£30.3m
- 21£1.1m
- 12£17.8m
- 10£1.4m
- 9£49.9m
- 8—
- 8£3.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
