Awarded contract

Footpath works and associated VRS amendments at A92 near Dunnottar Castle

Details

Value
GBP 89,584
Topic
Construction work
Published
7 November 2022

Tender description

Construction of footpaths to connect to existing bus stop locations. Construction of dropped kerbs and crossing points. Amendments to existing VRS to facilitate footpath works. Construction of footpaths to connect to existing bus stops, construction of dropped kerbs and crossing points, amendments to existing VRS to facilitate footpath works.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 October 2022
  2. Completed: Award published7 November 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Aberdeenshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
  • 45233161 · Footpath construction work
  • 45233253 · Surface work for footpaths
  • 45233300 · Foundation work for highways, roads, streets and footpaths
  • 45233340 · Foundation work for footpaths

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

128 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Footpath works and associated VRS amendments at A92 near Dunnottar Castle.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Footpath works and associated VRS amendments at A92 near Dunnottar Castle, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Aberdeenshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.