Thirteen - Primrose Hill Retro-Fit Scheme
Details
- Buyer
- Prosper
- Value
- GBP 1,737,102.58
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Building installation work
- Published
- 25 October 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Thirteen Housing Group ("Thirteen") seeks to appoint a Contractor who specialise in the installation of energy efficiency retrofit measures and standard investment components to domestic dwellings for a scheme comprising 60 properties of varying architypes in Stockon-on-tees. Prosper Procurement Ltd ("PROSPER") is managing this procurement on behalf of the Contracting Body. PLEASE NOTE: This is an award notice following a Further Competition under a Framework Agreement and this contract has been let. Additional information: This is an award notice following a further competition under Framework Ref. DN608786- Decarbonisation Retro-Fit Framework (including Refurbishment works) [OJEU Ref: 2022/S 000-011815]
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 October 2022
- Completed: Award published25 October 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023
About the buyer
Prosper is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45300000 · Building installation work
- 45400000 · Building completion work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov |
45 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Thirteen - Primrose Hill Retro-Fit Scheme.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Prosper.
- 121£121.6bn
- 42£11.7bn
- 41£6.0bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
- 136£402.6m
- 48£6.7bn
- 5£2.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
