SUPPLY & FIT OUT OF OFFICE FURNITURE - Eir Exchange Works, Clifden,
Details
- Buyer
- FORUM Connemara Ltd
- Topic
- Furniture
- Published
- 27 October 2022
- Submission
- 18 November 2022
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
FORUM Connemara CLG invites tenders from competent suppliers for the Supply & Fit of Office Furniture at the Eir Exchange Works, Galway Road, Clifden, County Galway Please read the tender documentation provided. This contract is subject to funding
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 October 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 November 2022
About the buyer
FORUM Connemara Ltd is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39100000 · Furniture
- 39130000 · Office furniture
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forum-connemara-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forum-connemara-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forum-connemara-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forum-connemara-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forum-connemara-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forum-connemara-ltd.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SUPPLY & FIT OUT OF OFFICE FURNITURE - Eir Exchange Works, Clifden,.
Related topics
Topics related to SUPPLY & FIT OUT OF OFFICE FURNITURE - Eir Exchange Works, Clifden,, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,621£114.2bn
- 1,747£65.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
