HCC Oct 2022 - Framework Agreement for the Supply of Educational Storage Solutions, Library, Soft Seating and Outdoor Furniture
Details
- Value
- GBP 5,000,000
- Topic
- Furniture
- Published
- 26 October 2022
- Submission
- 29 November 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is an Award Notice and this opportunity is now closed. Hertfordshire County Council (the ‘Council’) went out to tender to establish a Framework Agreement for the Supply of Educational Storage Solutions, Library, Soft Seating and Outdoor Furniture (herein after referred to as "Goods") . Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. The value stated is across all Lots. Lot 1: Essentials Storage This is an Award Notice and this opportunity is now closed.This Lot is for Essential (Basic) Range Storage. The estimated total value of the Framework Agreement is across all six Lots The Framework Agreement will be awarded for an initial term of four years, with no extension. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 2: Classroom Storage This is an Award Notice and this opportunity is now closed.This Lot is for Classroom Storage. The estimated total value of the Framework Agreement is across all six Lots The Framework Agreement will be awarded for an initial term of four years, with no extension. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 3: Library Furniture This is an Award Notice and this opportunity is now closed.This Lot is for Library Furniture. The estimated total value of the Framework Agreement is across all six Lots.The Framework Agreement will be awarded for an initial term of four years, with no extension. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 4: Essential Soft Seating This is an Award Notice and this opportunity is now closed.This Lot is for Essential Soft Seating. The estimated total value of the Framework Agreement is across all six Lots.The Framework Agreement will be awarded for an initial term of four years, with no extension. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 5: Soft Seating This is an Award Notice and this opportunity is now closed.This Lot is for Soft Seating. The estimated total value of the Framework Agreement is across all six Lots.The Framework Agreement will be awarded for an initial term of four years, with no extension. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 6: Outdoor Furniture This is an Award Notice and this opportunity is now closed.This Lot is for Outdoor Furniture. The estimated total value of the Framework Agreement is across all six Lots.The Framework Agreement will be awarded for an initial term of four years, with no extension. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 1: Essentials Storage This is an Award Notice and this opportunity is now closed.This Lot is for Essential (Basic) Range Storage. The estimated total value of the Framework Agreement is across all six Lots The Framework Agreement will be awarded for an initial term of four years, with no extension. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 2: Classroom Storage This is an Award Notice and this opportunity is now closed.This Lot is for Classroom Storage. The estimated total value of the Framework Agreement is across all six Lots The Framework Agreement will be awarded for an initial term of four years, with no extension. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 3: Library Furniture This is an Award Notice and this opportunity is now closed.This Lot is for Library Furniture. The estimated total value of the Framework Agreement is across all six Lots.The Framework Agreement will be awarded for an initial term of four years, with no extension. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 4: Essential Soft Seating This is an Award Notice and this opportunity is now closed.This Lot is for Essential Soft Seating. The estimated total value of the Framework Agreement is across all six Lots.The Framework Agreement will be awarded for an initial term of four years, with no extension. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 5: Soft Seating This is an Award Notice and this opportunity is now closed.This Lot is for Soft Seating. The estimated total value of the Framework Agreement is across all six Lots.The Framework Agreement will be awarded for an initial term of four years, with no extension. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 6: Outdoor Furniture This is an Award Notice and this opportunity is now closed.This Lot is for Outdoor Furniture. The estimated total value of the Framework Agreement is across all six Lots.The Framework Agreement will be awarded for an initial term of four years, with no extension. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 October 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 November 2022
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39100000 · Furniture
- 39110000 · Seats, chairs and related products, and associated parts
- 39111000 · Seats
- 39113600 · Benches
- 39142000 · Garden furniture
- 39155000 · Library furniture
- 39160000 · School furniture
- 39173000 · Storage units
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HCC Oct 2022 - Framework Agreement for the Supply of Educational Storage Solutions, Library, Soft Seating and Outdoor Furniture.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
