Awarded contract

CFM0051 - Provision of Education and Office Furniture

Details

Value
GBP 2,000,000
Topic
Furniture
Published
17 October 2022

Tender description

Fife Council is making these awards in line with the Scotland Excel Framework 06/20 - Education and Office Furniture. Contractors are appointed to supply the Council with Education and Office Furniture Lot 1: CFM0051 - Education Furniture Supply and install Education Furniture to various locations throughout Fife. Fife Council is making these awards in line with the Scotland Excel Framework 06/20 - Education and Office Furniture. Lot 2: CFM0051 - Education Dining Furniture Supply and installation of Education dining furniture to various establishments throughout Fife. Fife Council is making these awards in line with the Scotland Excel Framework 06/20 - Education and Office Furniture. Lot 3: CFM0051 - Pre-5 Furniture Supply and installation of Pre 5 Furniture to various establishments throughout Fife. Fife Council is making these awards in line with the Scotland Excel Framework 06/20 - Education and Office Furniture. Lot 4: CFM0051 Education Full Kit Out Supply and installation of Education full kit outs to various establishments throughout Fife. Fife Council is making these awards in line with the Scotland Excel Framework 06/20 - Education and Office Furniture. Lot 5: CFM0051 - Office Furniture Supply and installation of Office Furniture to various establishments throughout Fife. Fife Council is making these awards in line with the Scotland Excel Framework 06/20 - Education and Office Furniture. Lot 6: CFM0051 - Office Full Kit Out Supply and installation of Office full kit out to various establishments throughout Fife. Fife Council is making these awards in line with the Scotland Excel Framework 06/20 - Education and Office Furniture.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 October 2022
  2. Completed: Award published17 October 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Fife Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39100000 · Furniture
  • 39130000 · Office furniture
  • 39143200 · Dining-room furniture
  • 39160000 · School furniture

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CFM0051 - Provision of Education and Office Furniture.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CFM0051 - Provision of Education and Office Furniture, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Fife Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.