Expired contract

Thirteen - Hartlepool Retro-Fit Scheme

Details

Buyer
Prosper
Value
GBP 1,601,935.84
Duration
7 months
Topic
Roof works and other special trade construction works
Published
26 January 2022

Tender description

Thirteen seek to appointment a contractor who specialise in the installation of energy efficiency retrofit measures and standard investment components to domestic dwellings for a scheme comprising 57 properties of varying architypes in Hartlepool. The contract will be undertaken on a Supply & Install basis. Prosper Procurement Ltd ("PROSPER") is managing this procurement on behalf of the Contracting Body. PLEASE NOTE: This is an award notice following a Further Competition under a Framework Agreement and this contract has been let. Additional information: This is an award notice following a further competition under Framework Ref. DN508929 - Planned and Responsive Repairs and Maintenance Contractor Framework [OJEU Ref: 2020/S 227-560612]

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published26 January 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 February 2022
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2022

About the buyer

Prosper is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
  • 45300000 · Building installation work
  • 45400000 · Building completion work
  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
  • 79931000 · Interior decorating services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

124 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Thirteen - Hartlepool Retro-Fit Scheme.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Thirteen - Hartlepool Retro-Fit Scheme, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Prosper.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.