Expired contract

Lot 1 Leisure and Residential Furniture National Framework

Details

Value
GBP 472,333.25
Duration
1 year
Topic
Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
Published
1 September 2022

Tender description

Gloucestershire County Council are undertaking minor refurbishment of 5 care homes, operated by The Orders of St John Care Trust (OSJCT), across Gloucestershire. The refurbishments include building and decorating works and replacement of furniture and furnishings in the homes. A further Competition has been run via framework 87_22 - Leisure and Residential Furniture - Lot 1. A contract has been awarded to Renray Healthcare. The Council is publishing this Contract Award Notice in the Contracts Finder in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended by The Public Procurement (Amendment etc.) (EU Exit) Regulations 2020) for spend above £25,000.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 August 2022
  2. Completed: Award published1 September 2022
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2023

About the buyer

Gloucestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39000000 · Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
  • 39100000 · Furniture
  • 39110000 · Seats, chairs and related products, and associated parts
  • 39111000 · Seats
  • 39112000 · Chairs
  • 39143100 · Bedroom furniture
  • 39143110 · Beds and bedding and specialist soft furnishings
  • 39143112 · Mattresses
  • 39143120 · Bedroom furniture, other than beds and beddings
  • 39143121 · Wardrobes
  • 39143122 · Chests of drawers
  • 39143123 · Bedside tables
  • 39143200 · Dining-room furniture
  • 39143210 · Dining tables
  • 39143300 · Living-room furniture
  • 39143310 · Coffee tables
  • 39151000 · Miscellaneous furniture
  • 39151300 · Modular furniture
  • 39156000 · Lounge and reception-area furniture

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

38 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Lot 1 Leisure and Residential Furniture National Framework.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Gloucestershire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.