Kensington Memorial Park Playground Refurbishment
Details
- Buyer
- capitalEsourcing
- Topic
- Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- Published
- 9 August 2022
- Submission
- 16 September 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea are seeking proposals to refurbish the junior and toddler playground at Kensington Memorial Park (St Helen's Gardens, London, W10 6LH ). Proposals should include replacement of all play equipment, surfacing and playground furniture in line with the design brief and public consultation. Instructions on how to apply for this opportunity: Full tender documentations will be available from 09/08/22 unrestricted on Capitalesourcing: https://www.capitalesourcing.com All suppliers have to register and apply officially for this opportunity through the Capitalesourcing portal: https://www.capitalesourcing.com/web/login.shtml All questions relating to the tender are to be sent via this portal. Capital E sourcing ref: itt_RBKC_16144
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 August 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 September 2022
About the buyer
capitalEsourcing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov |
57 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Kensington Memorial Park Playground Refurbishment.
Related topics
Topics related to Kensington Memorial Park Playground Refurbishment, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 1,049£3.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to capitalEsourcing.
- 389£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 93£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 42£26.0m
- 41£174.1m
- 35£29.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
