Supply of Snacks and Drinks
Details
- Buyer
- Leeds City Council
- Value
- GBP 266,000
- Topic
- Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
- Published
- 1 August 2022
- Submission
- 1 September 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Supply of Snacks and Drinks • Lot 1A – Standard Snacks • Lot 1B – Premium Snacks • Lot 2A – Standard Drinks • Lot 2B – Premium Drinks • Lot 2C – Water Lot 1A: Standard Snacks Lot 1A Standard Snacks - the supply of standard snacks. Additional information: Interested parties can download the tender documentation directly from https://yortender.eu-supply.com/ by using the scheme ID 55979 Requests for documentation should not be made by telephone or email. The documentation should be completed and returned by no later than the deadline specified in IV2.2. late submissions will not be accepted. Lot 1B: Premium Snacks Lot 1B Premium Snacks - the supply of premium snacks. Additional information: Interested parties can download the tender documentation directly from https://yortender.eu-supply.com/ by using the scheme ID 55979 Requests for documentation should not be made by telephone or email. The documentation should be completed and returned by no later than the deadline specified in IV2.2. late submissions will not be accepted. Lot 2A: Standard Drinks Lot 2A Standard Drinks - the supply of standard drinks. Additional information: Interested parties can download the tender documentation directly from https://yortender.eu-supply.com/ by using the scheme ID 55979 Requests for documentation should not be made by telephone or email. The documentation should be completed and returned by no later than the deadline specified in IV2.2. late submissions will not be accepted. Lot 2B: Premium Drinks Lot 2B Premium Drinks - the supply of premium drinks. Additional information: Interested parties can download the tender documentation directly from https://yortender.eu-supply.com/ by using the scheme ID 55979 Requests for documentation should not be made by telephone or email. The documentation should be completed and returned by no later than the deadline specified in IV2.2. late submissions will not be accepted. Lot 2C: Water Lot 2C Water - the supply of bottled water. Additional information: Interested parties can download the tender documentation directly from https://yortender.eu-supply.com/ by using the scheme ID 55979 Requests for documentation should not be made by telephone or email. The documentation should be completed and returned by no later than the deadline specified in IV2.2. late submissions will not be accepted. Lot 1A: Standard Snacks Lot 1A Standard Snacks - the supply of standard snacks. Additional information: Interested parties can download the tender documentation directly from https://yortender.eu-supply.com/ by using the scheme ID 55979 Requests for documentation should not be made by telephone or email. The documentation should be completed and returned by no later than the deadline specified in IV2.2. late submissions will not be accepted. Lot 1B: Premium Snacks Lot 1B Premium Snacks - the supply of premium snacks. Additional information: Interested parties can download the tender documentation directly from https://yortender.eu-supply.com/ by using the scheme ID 55979 Requests for documentation should not be made by telephone or email. The documentation should be completed and returned by no later than the deadline specified in IV2.2. late submissions will not be accepted. Lot 2A: Standard Drinks Lot 2A Standard Drinks - the supply of standard drinks. Additional information: Interested parties can download the tender documentation directly from https://yortender.eu-supply.com/ by using the scheme ID 55979 Requests for documentation should not be made by telephone or email. The documentation should be completed and returned by no later than the deadline specified in IV2.2. late submissions will not be accepted. Lot 2B: Premium Drinks Lot 2B Premium Drinks - the supply of premium drinks. Additional information: Interested parties can download the tender documentation directly from https://yortender.eu-supply.com/ by using the scheme ID 55979 Requests for documentation should not be made by telephone or email. The documentation should be completed and returned by no later than the deadline specified in IV2.2. late submissions will not be accepted. Lot 2C: Water Lot 2C Water - the supply of bottled water. Additional information: Interested parties can download the tender documentation directly from https://yortender.eu-supply.com/ by using the scheme ID 55979 Requests for documentation should not be made by telephone or email. The documentation should be completed and returned by no later than the deadline specified in IV2.2. late submissions will not be accepted.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 August 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 September 2022
About the buyer
Leeds City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 15000000 · Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Snacks and Drinks.
- Open tender
Food Supplies
- Open tender
YPO - 000985 YPO New Food Deal
- Open tender
Food to Go DPS December 2025 - February 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leeds City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
