Awarded contract

CAT-21-011 Fresh Muffins and Associated Items

Details

Value
GBP 2,100,000
Topic
Bakery products
Published
25 July 2022

Tender description

The Education Authority (hereafter referred to as EA) has a requirement for the supply and delivery of Fresh Muffins and associated Items to school meals kitchens and other educational establishments within Northern Ireland from 1 August 2022 to 30 April 2023 with options to extend for up to 12 months and up to 24 months respectively. The EA intends to accept one contractor for each of the following Lots: Lot 1 – Armagh/Omagh Lot 2 – Antrim/Derry Lot 3 - Belfast/Dundonald Lot 1: Supply and delivery of Fresh Muffins and associated items to school meal kitchens and other educational establishments within Northern Ireland.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 July 2022
  2. Completed: Award published25 July 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Education Authority Northern Ireland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 15612500 · Bakery products
  • 15810000 · Bread products, fresh pastry goods and cakes
  • 15812000 · Pastry goods and cakes
  • 15821200 · Sweet biscuits

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.