RHO Hulme Investment Works - Manchester
Details
- Buyer
- Riverside
- Value
- GBP 1,550,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 18 January 2022
- Submission
- 18 February 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Riverside Group ("TRG") wish to appoint an experienced contractor to undertake the investment works at Hulme Estate in Manchester, the works compromise of: • Electrical Upgrades • Door Entry • Smoke Alarms/detectors • Cyclical Decorations • Communal Flooring • External Works • Fire action work The below are the schemes we will be upgrading as part of this tender, Each scheme is made up of further sub-blocks • St Georges - 4AY • St Georges 2 - M15 5GE • Elizabeth Court - M15 5GE • Royce - M15 5JG • Regents Court 1 - M15 5GE • St James - M15 5RH • Park Mews - M15 6HE • St Andrews - M15 5FW The blocks are all Riverside Home Ownership (RHO) therefore the residents will be recharged for these works. TRG would like the works priced in two options for us to choose the most viable and value for money delivery route: Option 1- These works will be spread over a 3 year programme due to customer contribution so this needs to be taken into account when quoting. The proposed programme split over 3 years is included at Appendix 1. Option 2 - Consistent delivery of all works for earliest completion. Please include your proposed programme for delivery under option 2. The contract will be to project completion. The estimated contract value is approximately £1,600,000 (EX VAT) TRG will utilise a JCT Measured Term Contract 2016, as detailed within Document G. Additional information: All tender documents available via https://riversource.wax-live.com/S2C/
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 January 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 February 2022
About the buyer
Riverside is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45300000 · Building installation work
- 45400000 · Building completion work
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@riverside.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@riverside.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@riverside.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@riverside.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@riverside.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@riverside.gov |
162 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RHO Hulme Investment Works - Manchester.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to RHO Hulme Investment Works - Manchester, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,788£83.9bn
- 2,210£113.7bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Riverside.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
