Awarded contract

CA9222 - IOT Furniture YPO Framework 1074

Details

Value
GBP 273,942
Duration
10 years
Topic
Furniture
Published
19 January 2022

Tender description

Opportunity is to supply, deliver and install furniture in line within an agreed design. \ \ To access this competition: \ \ Registered:\ Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA9222.\ \ Not registered:\ Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA9222 as the reason for registration. \ \ Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 January 2022
  2. Completed: Award published19 January 2022
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date15 January 2032in 5 years

About the buyer

New College Swindon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39100000 · Furniture

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA9222 - IOT Furniture YPO Framework 1074.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to New College Swindon.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.