Awarded contract

Riverside Irvine - Office Refurbishment

Details

Value
GBP 187,159
Topic
Office furniture
Published
5 July 2022

Tender description

The Riverside Group are seeking a contractor to refurbish an office at 44-46 Bank Street, Irvine, Scotland. The proposed scope of work is below: - Proposed strip out - Demolition of some internal walls (we will obtain a Structural Survey to ascertain if these are loadbearing) - Re-configuration of existing WC’s and creation of a new disabled WC - Installation of a new powered entrance door - Installation of new Net 2 access control system - Work in relation to M & E to cater for proposed amendments to layout - Decoration - New floor finishes - Installation of new Kitchen - Installation of new LED light fittings - Installation of a new ramp leading from the car park to the entrance door to the demise - New furniture (limited amount) The duration is estimated 6 weeks. Contractors will be able to visit site to allow accurate pricing further details are included within the timetable and section 10 of this document.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 July 2022
  2. Completed: Award published5 July 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Irvine Housing Association Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39130000 · Office furniture
  • 45453000 · Overhaul and refurbishment work
  • 45453100 · Refurbishment work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

30 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Riverside Irvine - Office Refurbishment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Riverside Irvine - Office Refurbishment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,360
    £37.9bn
  2. 4,607
    £326.7bn
  3. 8,788
    £764.3bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.