Closed tender

Groundworks Framework

Details

Topic
Construction work
Published
24 June 2022
Submission
25 July 2022

Tender description

A framework for the supply of all labour, plant and materials to carry out Groundworks to the social housing stock and Council owned premises across the Borough of Barnsley. Lot 1 – Water Upgrades Lot 2 – Footpaths, Driveways and Crossovers, Access Ramps, Fencing, Retaining Walls, Boundary Walls Lot 3 – Substructure, Drainage, ASHP Works The works may be in connection with any of the following: As part of Adaptation Works, Scheme Works, Programmed Repairs or Planned Replacements, Capital Improvement Works and Private Sector Housing Stock Lot 1: Lot 1 – Water Service Upgrades This invitation to tender is open to all suitably experienced organisations who are NRSWA accredited. The framework has been divided into 3 lots and companies may apply for one, two or all three lots:- Lot 1 – Water Service Upgrades Lot 2 – Footpaths, Driveways and Crossovers, Access Ramps, Fencing, Retaining Walls, Boundary Walls Lot 3 – Substructure, Drainage, ASHP Works Lot 2: Lot 2 – Footpaths, Driveways and Crossovers, Access Ramps, Fencing, Retaining Walls, Boundary Walls This invitation to tender is open to all suitably experienced organisations who are NRSWA accredited. The framework has been divided into 3 lots and companies may apply for one, two or all three lots:- Lot 1 – Water Service Upgrades Lot 2 – Footpaths, Driveways and Crossovers, Access Ramps, Fencing, Retaining Walls, Boundary Walls Lot 3 – Substructure, Drainage, ASHP Works Lot 3: Lot 3 – Substructure, Drainage, ASHP Works. This invitation to tender is open to all suitably experienced organisations who are NRSWA accredited. The framework has been divided into 3 lots and companies may apply for one, two or all three lots:- Lot 1 – Water Service Upgrades Lot 2 – Footpaths, Driveways and Crossovers, Access Ramps, Fencing, Retaining Walls, Boundary Walls Lot 3 – Substructure, Drainage, ASHP Works Lot 1: Lot 1 – Water Service Upgrades This invitation to tender is open to all suitably experienced organisations who are NRSWA accredited. The framework has been divided into 3 lots and companies may apply for one, two or all three lots:- Lot 1 – Water Service Upgrades Lot 2 – Footpaths, Driveways and Crossovers, Access Ramps, Fencing, Retaining Walls, Boundary Walls Lot 3 – Substructure, Drainage, ASHP Works Lot 2: Lot 2 – Footpaths, Driveways and Crossovers, Access Ramps, Fencing, Retaining Walls, Boundary Walls This invitation to tender is open to all suitably experienced organisations who are NRSWA accredited. The framework has been divided into 3 lots and companies may apply for one, two or all three lots:- Lot 1 – Water Service Upgrades Lot 2 – Footpaths, Driveways and Crossovers, Access Ramps, Fencing, Retaining Walls, Boundary Walls Lot 3 – Substructure, Drainage, ASHP Works Lot 3: Lot 3 – Substructure, Drainage, ASHP Works. This invitation to tender is open to all suitably experienced organisations who are NRSWA accredited. The framework has been divided into 3 lots and companies may apply for one, two or all three lots:- Lot 1 – Water Service Upgrades Lot 2 – Footpaths, Driveways and Crossovers, Access Ramps, Fencing, Retaining Walls, Boundary Walls Lot 3 – Substructure, Drainage, ASHP Works

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published24 June 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date25 July 2022

About the buyer

Berneslai Homes is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 45100000 · Site preparation work
  • 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Groundworks Framework, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,426
    £973.7bn
  2. 2,992
    £331.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Berneslai Homes.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.