BCU-ITT-47849 - Minor Works - Pan BCU - Roofs
Details
- Topic
- Roof supports
- Published
- 20 June 2022
- Submission
- 18 July 2022
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board are looking for a contractor to provide adhoc roofing improvement works across various sites located within the Health Board. Further information regarding the project, including a detailed description of the works and a schedule of buildings in which the work will be carried out, can be found with the specification.Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board recognises the importance of the Welsh language to the communities it serves. Consequently, responses to an invitation to quote or tender will be accepted in Welsh as well as English. However, please note that tender responses submitted only in Welsh will be translated by the Health Board into English before consideration. Those involved in translating the document will be barred from taking decisions on awarding tendersFull details outlining the scope of the works are contained within the eTender Wales Invitation to Tender.The tender will be awarded to the most economically advantageous tender based on 20% quality and 80% cost as detailed in the ITT document.Please note that the tender closing date is 18/07/2022 at midday and any late submissions will not be considered.The etenderwales bravosolution ref: project_47849 and itt_95689Please direct all queries relating to this tender via the messaging function of the Bravo portal.More details can be found at https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.ukNOTE: The authority is using eTenderwales to carry out this procurement process. To obtain further information record your interest on Sell2Wales at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/search_switch.aspx?ID=122294 (WA Ref:122294)The buyer considers that this contract is suitable for consortia bidding.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 June 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 July 2022
About the buyer
NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44112420 · Roof supports
- 44112430 · Roof trusses
- 44112500 · Roofing materials
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
- 45261000 · Erection and related works of roof frames and coverings
- 45261100 · Roof-framing work
- 45261200 · Roof-covering and roof-painting work
- 45261210 · Roof-covering work
- 45261211 · Roof-tiling work
- 45261220 · Roof-painting and other coating work
- 45261222 · Cement roof-coating work
- 45261410 · Roof insulation work
- 45261420 · Waterproofing work
- 45261900 · Roof repair and maintenance work
- 45261910 · Roof repair
- 45261920 · Roof maintenance work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov |
151 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BCU-ITT-47849 - Minor Works - Pan BCU - Roofs.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Roofing and Associated Work - Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to BCU-ITT-47849 - Minor Works - Pan BCU - Roofs, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership.
- 88£153.2m
- 43£25.3m
- 18£1.8m
- 13£3.3m
- 7£1.6m
- 228£2.0bn
- 192£4.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 116£55.9m
- 115£59.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
