Awarded contract

180676 New Craigellachie Bridge Refurbishment Phase 2

Details

Supplier(s)
VolkerLaser Ltd
Value
GBP 1,064,940
Topic
Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
Published
24 June 2022

Tender description

New Craigellachie Bridge Refurbishment Phase 2. Repainting of Steelwork and Localised Drainage Repairs New Craigellachie Bridge Refurbishment - Phase 2 Repainting of Steelwork and Localised Drainage Repairs

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 June 2022
  2. Completed: Award published24 June 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Moray Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
  • 45442120 · Painting and protective-coating work of structures
  • 45442121 · Painting work of structures

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

38 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 180676 New Craigellachie Bridge Refurbishment Phase 2.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 180676 New Craigellachie Bridge Refurbishment Phase 2, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,689
    £69.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Moray Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.