Awarded contract

Design and Build of Castle Farm Leisure Centre

Details

Value
GBP 14,153,180.34
Topic
Building construction work
Published
17 June 2022

Tender description

WDC sought to procure a single contractor for the design and build of its 2 leisure centers in Kenilworth: Abbey Fields and Castle Farm. Lot 1: A 2 stage mini competition was undertaken through the NHS Construction framework. A single supplier was selected through stage 1, and we have now awarded the final contracts following price finalisation through stage 2. To facilitate contract management and the staggering of the work across the 2 sites; the contract has been split into 2. This notice is for the first of these contracts for Castle Farm.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 May 2022
  2. Completed: Award published17 June 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Warwick District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45210000 · Building construction work
  • 45220000 · Engineering works and construction works
  • 45300000 · Building installation work
  • 45400000 · Building completion work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

91 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Design and Build of Castle Farm Leisure Centre.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Warwick District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.