Awarded contract

Non Emergency Patient Transport Service

Details

Buyer
NHS Devon Clinical Commissioning Group
Value
GBP 12,194,050
Topic
Patient-transport vehicles
Published
1 June 2022

Tender description

Non-urgent, planned, transportation of patients with a medical need for transport to and from a premises providing NHS healthcare and between NHS healthcare providers in Devon (except Torbay) Lot 1: NHS Devon Clinical Commissioning Group has awarded a contract for Non-Emergency Patient Transport Services (NEPTS) for eligible patients within the local healthcare population. The NEPTS is a Non-urgent, planned, transportation of patients with a medical need for transport to and from a premises providing NHS healthcare and between NHS healthcare providers in Devon (except Torbay).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 May 2022
  2. Completed: Award published1 June 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Devon Clinical Commissioning Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34114122 · Patient-transport vehicles
  • 60130000 · Special-purpose road passenger-transport services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

44 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Non Emergency Patient Transport Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Non Emergency Patient Transport Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,168
    £58.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.