UKRI-1842 – STFC Furniture (Design, Supply, Install and Recycle) Framework
Details
- Value
- GBP 3,500,000
- Topic
- Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
- Published
- 18 April 2022
- Submission
- 24 June 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Science and Technology Facilities Council are looking to create a framework for furniture at all of its sites, the following disciplines will all be covered: •Space Planning (Layout) •Supply of furniture •Installing furniture (delivery and placement, no construction, to requested destination) •Move management and re-configuration •Removal and recycling of furniture The requirements covered by this procurement exercise have been sub-divided into Lots as follows: Lot 1 - South of UK Lot 2 - North of UK STFC are looking to appoint a minimum of two suppliers and a maximum three suppliers per lot to deliver the Framework. Bidders are permitted to bid for one or multiple lots. We are seeking to contract the services on a 2-year initial contract with two potential extension options of 12 months. Full details of the requirement can be found in the Invitation to Tender and supporting appendices uploaded to Delta and available on the above link. Lot 1: South of UK Lot 1 of the framework will cover the South of UK including the following STFC sites: Rutherford Appleton Laboratory, Oxfordshire The Cosener's House, Abingdon Chilbolton Observatory, Hampshire Full details of the requirement can be found in the Invitation to Tender and supporting appendices uploaded to Delta and available on the above link. STFC are looking to appoint a minimum of two suppliers and a maximum three suppliers per lot and Bidders are permitted to bid for one or multiple lots. Additional information: Before you can participate in this tender you must have an account which you can register for here: https://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/ Once logged in, go to your Response Manager and add the Access Code supplied in this notice for the specific Lot you are interested in applying for. The access code for this Lot is provided here: Lot 1: South of UK - Access Code: 83BSVE6J33 Lot 2: North of UK Lot 2 of the framework will cover the North UK including the following STFC sites: Daresbury Laboratory, Cheshire UK Astronomy Technology Centre, Edinburgh Boulby Underground Laboratory, North Yorkshire Full details of the requirement can be found in the Invitation to Tender and supporting appendices uploaded to Delta and available on the above link. STFC are looking to appoint a minimum of two suppliers and a maximum three suppliers per lot and Bidders are permitted to bid for one or multiple lots. Additional information: Before you can participate in this tender you must have an account which you can register for here: https://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/ Once logged in, go to your Response Manager and add the Access Code supplied in this notice for the specific Lot you are interested in applying for. The access code for this Lot is provided here: Lot 2: North of UK - Access Code: BK563KP757 Lot 1: South of UK Lot 1 of the framework will cover the South of UK including the following STFC sites: Rutherford Appleton Laboratory, Oxfordshire The Cosener's House, Abingdon Chilbolton Observatory, Hampshire Full details of the requirement can be found in the Invitation to Tender and supporting appendices uploaded to Delta and available on the above link. STFC are looking to appoint a minimum of two suppliers and a maximum three suppliers per lot and Bidders are permitted to bid for one or multiple lots. Additional information: Before you can participate in this tender you must have an account which you can register for here: https://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/ Once logged in, go to your Response Manager and add the Access Code supplied in this notice for the specific Lot you are interested in applying for. The access code for this Lot is provided here: Lot 1: South of UK - Access Code: 83BSVE6J33 Lot 2: North of UK Lot 2 of the framework will cover the North UK including the following STFC sites: Daresbury Laboratory, Cheshire UK Astronomy Technology Centre, Edinburgh Boulby Underground Laboratory, North Yorkshire Full details of the requirement can be found in the Invitation to Tender and supporting appendices uploaded to Delta and available on the above link. STFC are looking to appoint a minimum of two suppliers and a maximum three suppliers per lot and Bidders are permitted to bid for one or multiple lots. Additional information: Before you can participate in this tender you must have an account which you can register for here: https://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/ Once logged in, go to your Response Manager and add the Access Code supplied in this notice for the specific Lot you are interested in applying for. The access code for this Lot is provided here: Lot 2: North of UK - Access Code: BK563KP757
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 April 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 June 2022
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39000000 · Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
- 39100000 · Furniture
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKRI-1842 – STFC Furniture (Design, Supply, Install and Recycle) Framework.
Related topics
Topics related to UKRI-1842 – STFC Furniture (Design, Supply, Install and Recycle) Framework, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,621£114.2bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
