Newcastle City Council - Supply and Installation of Windows and External Doors (C-012148)
Details
- Buyer
- Prosper
- Supplier(s)
- Straightline Construction.Co.Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,431,520.81
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Building installation work
- Published
- 21 April 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Newcastle City Council seeks to appoint a contractor for external window and door replacement to 153 council owned properties in the Walker area. Prosper Procurement Limited (PROSPER) is managing this procurement on behalf of the Contracting Body. PLEASE NOTE: This is an award notice following a Further Competition under a Framework Agreement and this contract has been let.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 April 2022
- Completed: Award published21 April 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023
About the buyer
Prosper is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45300000 · Building installation work
- 45400000 · Building completion work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov |
45 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Newcastle City Council - Supply and Installation of Windows and External Doors (C-012148).
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Prosper.
- 120£121.6bn
- 41£11.7bn
- 40£6.0bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
- 131£402.6m
- 47£6.7bn
- 5£2.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
