Awarded contract

Hospitality, Food & Beverage – Review and Future Opportunities Appraisal

Details

Topic
Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
Published
8 March 2022

Tender description

Awen Cultural Trust - and its subsidiary Awen Trading Ltd. require the services of an independent specialist to support its decision making and planning of hospitality, food & beverage services.With a positive order-book for functions throughout 2022/23 and filling-up for 2023/24, now is a good time to take stock and ensure that our hospitality services will be fit for the future. We want to create a business that has unique selling points with common approaches across all its component parts but where the locations of each venue also require a local approach. We want to learn how we can stand-out from the crowd and be comfortable with our chosen market position.This brief is intended to cover the whole of Awen Trading Ltd.’s food & beverage locations and products with a particular focus on the future of Bryngarw House.Whilst there are inter dependencies between the various operations which should be considered, the work should be presented so as to clearly present findings and recommendations across:a. Arts Venues trading operations (this could also be split as Bars and Café)b. Bryngarw Parkc. Bryngarw House

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 February 2022
  2. Completed: Award published8 March 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Awen Cultural Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 15000000 · Food, beverages, tobacco and related products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Hospitality, Food & Beverage – Review and Future Opportunities Appraisal.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Hospitality, Food & Beverage – Review and Future Opportunities Appraisal, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,207
    £50.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.