Wash-room facilities refurbishment and providing new wash-room facilities
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,000,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 5 March 2021
- Submission
- 26 March 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Maidstone Borough Council are inviting tenders from suitably experienced contractors to undertake wash room facilities refurbishments and associated works at two separate sites. The Council own two Gypsy and Traveller sites which are overseen by Kent County Council who act as a Managing Agent. This Contract relates to work to be undertaken at Water Lane Caravan Park, Water Lane, Ulcombe, Kent, ME17 1DH & Stilebridge Lane Caravan Site, Stilebridge Lane, Marden, near Tonbridge, TN12 9BJ. Key dates and procurement timeline: Issue of Invitation to Tender: 5 March 2021 Clarification deadline: 12:00 noon on 26 Mar 2021 Tender Return Date: 12:00 noon on 2 April 2021 Evaluation Period: 5 April 2021 - 9 April 2021 Provide feedback to Tenderers: 12 April 2021 Mobilisation: 16 April - 4 June 2021 Contract commence: 7 June 2021
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 March 2021
About the buyer
Maidstone Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- 45230000 · Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, for highways, roads, airfields and railways; flatwork
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maidstone-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maidstone-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maidstone-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maidstone-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maidstone-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maidstone-borough-council.gov |
125 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Wash-room facilities refurbishment and providing new wash-room facilities.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Maidstone Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
