Expired contract
FS430403 Turmeric analytical survey
Details
- Supplier(s)
- GB-CFS-173
- Value
- GBP 59,001
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
- Published
- 16 February 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
FS430403 Turmeric analytical survey - awarded contract
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 February 2021
- Completed: Award published16 February 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2021
About the buyer
Food Standards Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 15000000 · Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@food-standards-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@food-standards-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@food-standards-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@food-standards-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@food-standards-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@food-standards-agency.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to FS430403 Turmeric analytical survey.
- Open tender
Food Supplies
- Open tender
YPO - 000985 YPO New Food Deal
- Open tender
Food to Go DPS December 2025 - February 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Food Standards Agency.
BuyersCountValue
- 207£6.3bn
- 143£122.5m
- 88£16.5m
- 75£103.6m
- 50£32.1m
- 37£2.3m
- 36£5.7m
- 33£19.2m
- 15£2.8m
- 12£1.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
