Framework Agreement for the Provision of Valuation and Building Survey Support for Proposed Property Investment Acquisitions
Details
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Topic
- Real estate services
- Published
- 18 February 2021
- Submission
- 12 March 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Framework Agreement Wyre Forest District Council wishes to establish a Framework Agreement for a minimum of three Contractors to provide valuation, market advice and ad hoc rental and lease provision advice together with miscellaneous building survey support for proposed property acquisitions. The appointment will be by way of competitive Tender via the Open Route. The inclusion of any contractor on the Framework Agreement is not a guarantee of work. The successful companies will be included in a 'call off' arrangement and quotations will be distributed and must be completed, the successful tenderer of the quotations will be awarded the project. The deadline for submission of Invitation to Tender to Procontract Due North is 12 Noon Friday 12th March 2021. DN527595 https://procontract.due-north.com/Login All clarification questions must be directed via the portal.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 February 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 March 2021
About the buyer
Wyre Forest District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70000000 · Real estate services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework Agreement for the Provision of Valuation and Building Survey Support for Proposed Property Investment Acquisitions.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Framework Agreement for the Provision of Valuation and Building Survey Support for Proposed Property Investment Acquisitions, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 1,014£31.6bn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wyre Forest District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
