L21062-T-TG Airside Grab and Go Concession
Details
- Buyer
- Luton Council
- Value
- GBP 4,000,000
- Topic
- Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
- Published
- 23 December 2021
- Submission
- 9 February 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Lot 1 Airside Grab & Go Concession offering a hot & cold food provision, alongside alcoholic and non-alcoholic beverages across all day parts. Lot 2 As above, with an additional space for customer seating in an adjacent location within close proximity Additional information: Prospective contractors must be able to demonstrate previous experience of similar work and be prepared to provide references. Applications are welcome from single organisations or consortia from the public, private and voluntary/community sector. To access this or any other LLA open tender advert and to view the necessary tendering documents and express your interest, please visit the LLA e-Tendering Portal at: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/llaol All tender opportunities can be found under the Tenders link in the grey bar just below the LLA logo banner. If this is your first time using this portal, you will need to register in order to Express Interest by clicking the Register link also located in the grey bar or via the yellow Register button to the left on the Home Screen. If you are already registered on the LLA e-Tendering portal simply enter your details and login as usual. During registration, simply complete the information required on the three areas Company Details, Business Classifications and Company Categories. Once completed, click the Register My Company button located at the bottom. Please note you must express an interest through this portal in order to be attached to the tender project. After expressing interest and reviewing any tender documents, in order to progress you will also be asked whether or not you wish to Opt In or Opt Out of the process and click the appropriate button. Doing so will indicate to the buyers your intention to either make a submission or not and allow you to progress. Once you have opted in, you will be able to submit a response and use the Correspondence facility to ask any tender related questions. We accept no liability if you have not expressed an interest in the tender. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : Yes
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 December 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 February 2022
About the buyer
Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 15000000 · Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to L21062-T-TG Airside Grab and Go Concession.
- Open tender
Food Supplies
- Open tender
YPO - 000985 YPO New Food Deal
- Open tender
Food to Go DPS December 2025 - February 2026
Related topics
Topics related to L21062-T-TG Airside Grab and Go Concession, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,208£50.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Luton Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
