GB-Pan Scotland: Tactical platform to survey customer and employee measures
Details
- Buyer
- Scottish Water
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Topic
- Customer survey services
- Published
- 21 December 2021
- Submission
- 20 January 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Scottish Water seeks a survey and insights provider to automatically survey residential, non-residential users of our services, as well as housing developers and licensed providers, and to generate data outputs from these surveys. It is also desirable that the platform be capable of employee surveying. Key requirements External survey capability via SMS, IVR and email; these surveys each have their own template format and will be triggered by our Microsoft Dynamics platform Dashboard capability with sentiment analysis Enables Scottish Water to self-serve on survey creation Standard API for integration, with native integration to Microsoft Dynamics being highly desirable It must be possible to geographically curtail the storage and processing of data to UK/EU Any bidder must be the holder of the Intellectual Property of their solution. Requirements are described in more detail in the attached Schedule 1 Desirable requirements Employee surveying capability Out of the box integration with Workday HR Procedure Bidders are to submit one quotation document including: -Summary of their company, its capability and position in the market - no more than 5 A4 pages -Their understanding of the Scottish Water ask and how they would fulfil this ask - please limit to 10 A4 pages -A commercial quotation on initial term for 2 years to satisfy customer experience requirement only Proposals will be reviewed on the basis of best technical fit, lowest risk to implement and most economically advantageous. Proposals received after the submission closure date, or over £350,000 in value, will not be considered. Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement. All Request For Quotation (RFQ) documents can also be accessed by logging in through the Scottish Water Delta e-sourcing webpage https://scottishwater.delta-esourcing.com/ and through the Response Manager section using the following Access Code: 6N8428575W.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 December 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 January 2022
About the buyer
Scottish Water is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79342310 · Customer survey services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-water.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-water.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-water.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-water.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-water.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-water.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Pan Scotland: Tactical platform to survey customer and employee measures.
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Pan Scotland: Tactical platform to survey customer and employee measures, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,170£124.0bn
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 1,046£131.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Water.
- 83£405.2m
- 76£18.5m
- 27£120.3m
- 22£3.2m
- 22£3.5m
- 10£1.9m
- 8£15.2m
- 6£4.8m
- 5£259.5k
- 3—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
