SRFT for Market Research and Survey Consultancy Services for FSPO Category 3
Details
- Value
- EUR 20,000,000
- Topic
- Business analysis consultancy services
- Published
- 1 November 2022
- Submission
- 31 March 2027in 7 months
- Source
- eu:ted
Tender description
Financial Services and Pensions Ombudsman (“the Client” or “Contracting Authority”) seeks Tenders for the Provision of Market Research Consultancy Services. The detailed specifications of requirements are outlined in Part C of this Stage 2 Request for Tender Mini Competition (RFT). Lot 1: Financial Services and Pensions Ombudsman (“the Client” or “Contracting Authority”) seeks Tenders for the Provision of Market Research Consultancy Services. The detailed specifications of requirements are outlined in Part C of this Stage 2 Request for Tender Mini Competition (RFT). Please refer to the Tender documents associated with the notice published on www.etenders.gov.ie (RFT #217441). Lot 1: Financial Services and Pensions Ombudsman (“the Client” or “Contracting Authority”) seeks Tenders for the Provision of Market Research Consultancy Services. The detailed specifications of requirements are outlined in Part C of this Stage 2 Request for Tender Mini Competition (RFT). Please refer to the Tender documents associated with the notice published on www.etenders.gov.ie (RFT #217441).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 November 2022Current notice
- Next: Submission date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
The Office of Government Procurement is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72221000 · Business analysis consultancy services
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
- 73100000 · Research and experimental development services
- 73110000 · Research services
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
- 73210000 · Research consultancy services
- 73300000 · Design and execution of research and development
- 79300000 · Market and economic research; polling and statistics
- 79310000 · Market research services
- 79311100 · Survey design services
- 79311200 · Survey conduction services
- 79311210 · Telephone survey services
- 79311300 · Survey analysis services
- 79311400 · Economic research services
- 79311410 · Economic impact assessment
- 79312000 · Market-testing services
- 79313000 · Performance review services
- 79314000 · Feasibility study
- 79315000 · Social research services
- 79320000 · Public-opinion polling services
- 79330000 · Statistical services
- 79342310 · Customer survey services
- 79342311 · Customer satisfaction survey
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
- 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
- 79411000 · General management consultancy services
- 79413000 · Marketing management consultancy services
- 79420000 · Management-related services
- 79421000 · Project-management services other than for construction work
102 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SRFT for Market Research and Survey Consultancy Services for FSPO Category 3.
- Open tender
Soil Surveys
- Open tender
Soil Surveys
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
Related topics
Topics related to SRFT for Market Research and Survey Consultancy Services for FSPO Category 3, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,465£62.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Office of Government Procurement.
- 306£388.6m
- 34£22.3m
- 31£73.9k
- 25£26.1m
- 22£5.5m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£1.1bn
- 11£11.0m
- 10£886.5k
- 7£17.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
