Invitation to Tender for Office furniture
Details
- Buyer
- St Helens and Knowsley Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust
- Topic
- Office equipment except furniture
- Published
- 12 November 2021
- Submission
- 29 November 2021
- Source
- uk:bluelight
Tender description
This is a competitive tender exercise to provide Office furniture, fittings and installation undertaken by St Helens & Knowsley Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust on 11th November 2021. The aim of the exercise is to provide St. Helens and Knowsley Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust with further competition to identify the most economically advantageous supplier of Office furniture, fittings and installation. This is an open procedure in line with Public Contract Regulations 2015. Participating Suppliers are advised to read this Invitation to Tender and all supporting documentation very carefully to ensure they are familiar with the obligations required of them if they are successful. It is the sole responsibility of the Supplier to ensure that their offer is complete and received by the due time and at the correct point of receipt. Submissions after the due time will not be accepted. Any Clarification questions, regarding the information in this Invitation to Tender can be directed as per the processes laid out later in this document. Suppliers should not contact any other member of St. Helens and Knowsley Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust directly. Should you require any further information, please contact EU Supply.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 November 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 November 2021
About the buyer
St Helens and Knowsley Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30191000 · Office equipment except furniture
- 39000000 · Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
- 39100000 · Furniture
- 39130000 · Office furniture
- 39134000 · Computer furniture
- 39150000 · Miscellaneous furniture and equipment
- 39151000 · Miscellaneous furniture
- 39151300 · Modular furniture
- 39153000 · Conference-room furniture
- 39155000 · Library furniture
- 39156000 · Lounge and reception-area furniture
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-and-knowsley-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-and-knowsley-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-and-knowsley-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-and-knowsley-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-and-knowsley-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-and-knowsley-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov |
33 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for Office furniture.
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for Office furniture, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,621£114.2bn
- 1,747£65.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to St Helens and Knowsley Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
