BCU-ITT-47185 Refurbishment of Operational Estates Admin Offices, Ysbyty Gwynedd
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Pen Y Bryn Joinery Ltd
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 1 November 2021
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership, hosted by Velindre NHS Trust and on behalf of Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board are looking for a contractor to carry out the refurbishment of the Operational Estates admin and offices building at Ysbyty Gwynedd. External refurbishment works will include a new flat roof, new doors and windows, there is also evidence of brickwork failure to the outside facade, this will require resolving and a new DDA compliant ramp and handrails are also required to the main entrance. Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board recognises the importance of the Welsh language to the communities it serves. Consequently, responses to an invitation to quote or tender will be accepted in Welsh as well as English. However, please note that tender responses submitted only in Welsh will be translated by the Health Board into English before consideration. Those involved in translating the document will be barred from taking decisions on awarding tenders. The tender will be awarded to the most economically advantageous tender based on 40% quality and 60% cost as detailed in the ITT document. Please note that the tender closing date is 17/06/2021 at midday and any late submissions will not be considered. The etenderwales bravosolution ref: Project: project_47185 and itt_87488 Please direct all queries relating to this tender via the messaging function of the Bravo portal. More details can be found at https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk. NOTE: The authority is using eTenderwales to carry out this procurement process
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 July 2021
- Completed: Award published1 November 2021Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45215000 · Construction work for buildings relating to health and social services, for crematoriums and public conveniences
- 45300000 · Building installation work
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
- 45330000 · Plumbing and sanitary works
- 45350000 · Mechanical installations
- 45400000 · Building completion work
- 45420000 · Joinery and carpentry installation work
- 45430000 · Floor and wall covering work
- 45450000 · Other building completion work
- 45451000 · Decoration work
- 45453000 · Overhaul and refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov |
183 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BCU-ITT-47185 Refurbishment of Operational Estates Admin Offices, Ysbyty Gwynedd.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
Related topics
Topics related to BCU-ITT-47185 Refurbishment of Operational Estates Admin Offices, Ysbyty Gwynedd, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership.
- 88£153.2m
- 43£25.3m
- 18£1.8m
- 13£3.3m
- 7£1.6m
- 228£2.0bn
- 192£4.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 115£55.9m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
